VILLA QUARANTA PARK HOTEL

 

Via Ospedaletto, 57 
37026 Pescantina (Verona)
Tel. +39 045 676 7300
Fax +39 045 676 7301
E-mail: info@villaquaranta.com
Web site: www.villaquaranta.com

                      
General Manager: Tommasi Michela
 
 
Stars: 4
Rooms: 87

Villa Quaranta Park Hotel is a 17th century historic villa in the heart of “Valpolicella Classica”, ideally located few kms from Lake Garda and from the City of Verona. 87 rooms and  suites, a wide park- garden with a little pond and, inserted in the property, a romanesque church. The Congress&Events Center with its 600 square meters is a first class location for top level events, provides 8 modular meeting rooms up to 450 guests.  Built on a mezzanine, meeting rooms are soundproof, multifunctional, without pillars and with indipendent entrances. Indoor exihibitions facilities and outdoor exhibitions platforms. Foyer and the bar welcome the guest for breaks.
Parking and garage are free of charge. Furthermore, in the Villa  4 frescoed rooms can accommodate events up to 120 people and 2 meeting rooms in the Hotel for small numbers. For relax and wellness: the SPA “Terme della Valpolicella” , 2500 square meters  with Fitness area, Thermal Pools, Saunas and Aesthetic area for massage & beauty treatments, including the Wine-therapy for anti-aging and regenerating results. The Restaurant “Borgo Antico” offers a refined regional cuisine and  the “Cantina in Villa” is a special location for wine and food tasting.

Meeting roomsMQTheaterClassroomU-shapeBoardroom
Amarone370450210--
Conca d'Oro273300150--
Ca' Florian2102001206065
Crearo154130705055
Ripasso10590604045
Valpolicella10590604045
Sestante7050453235
Rafaél7050453235
Ripasso 2 - Valpolicella 26345252430
Ripasso 1 - Valpolicella 14625141620
Sestante 1 - Rafaél 14625141620
Sestante 2 - Rafaél 23215-1012
Salone delle Arti112120754045
Da Lisca4230201620
Quaranta4230251620
Butturini4230251620
Alessandro2410-810
Ligozzi5030251416
Club House7750402732